Cookie information
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Privacy Policy

Guarantee of Tone Singleton Club

We treat your data confidentially and in accordance with national and international provisions, including the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in respect to personal data processing, as amended by the Act of December 11, 1998.



Purpose of the treatment of your personal information

By providing your personal data, you give us express permission to process this information for the purposes set out hereafter. Your data is included in the Tone Singleton Club files and we use it for managing our members and publications, services to improve the quality of our services (selections, product suggestions, etc.), to inform you of new services and products offered for sale on Tone Singleton Club. At any time and without any explanation, you may object to the processing of your personal data.



Cookies

We use cookies to provide you with a better service. A cookie is a small file saved by a website on your computer: this cookie can be recovered during a subsequent visit to the same site. The cookie cannot be read by a website other than the one that created it. We use cookies for administrative purposes, for example, to save your preferences for certain types of information or your access code, which will save you from having to repeat the same keystrokes at each visit to our website. Most cookies only work during the time of one session or visit. None of them contain information making you likely to be contacted by telephone, email or mail. It is also possible for you to configure your browser to notify you during the creation of cookies or to prevent their creation (some services requiring cookies will then no longer available).



Publication and disclosure of your personal information

Tone Singleton Club may have to disclose your personal data on request by a legal authority or in good faith in considering that such action is required to comply with any law or regulation. That is also the case in a trial against Tone Singleton Club to protect or defend the rights or property of Tone Singleton Club, our site users or Tone Singleton Club. Tone Singleton Club may be required to disclose this data to intervene, under extreme circumstances, in order to protect the personal safety of users of Tone Singleton Club and / or the public.



Your rights related to your personal information

Your right to request information

Tone Singleton LTD is the company responsible for the processing of your personal data, with registered office at Rue Henri Werriestraat, 6 1090 Jette / Brussels / Belgium. All your questions about the recording and processing of your data may be sent to this address. For more general information, you can always ask the Commission for the Protection of Privacy, with the Ministry of Justice and whose web site is at the following address: www.fgov.privacy.be

Your right to access, rectify and contest personal information

On written request which must be dated, signed and sent to Tone Singleton Club, you can obtain a written communication of personal data about you free of charge, upon proof your identity (copy of identity card), and if appropriate, the rectification of any incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant information. A copy of your data will be communicated no later than 45 days after receipt of your request.

Violation of your privacy

If, at any time you Consider That Tone Singleton Club does not respect your privacy, you can contact us via the contact form on this website so we can address this issue.